Saturday, July 25, 2009

I Gotta Feeling by Blackeyed Peas

I gotta feeling
that tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
I gotta feeling that tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
I gotta feeling (woo-hoo) that tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
I gotta feeling (woo-hoo)that tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
Tonight's the night night
Let's live it upI got my money
Let's spend it up
Go out and smash it
Like Oh My GodJump off that sofa
Let's get get OFF!I know that well have a ball
If we get down
And go out
And just loose it allI feel stressed out
I wanna let it goLet's go way out spaced out
And loosing all control(Ch-Ch-Ch-Ch...)
Fill up my cupMozoltov
Look at her dancing
Just take it off
Let's paint the town
Well shut it down
Lets burn the roof
And then well do it again..
Lets Do it, Lets Do it
Lets Do it Lets Do it
And do it, and do it (lets live it up..)
And do it, and do it
And do it do it do it
Let's do it, lets do it
Let's do it
I gotta feeling (Woo-hoo) that tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
I gotta feeling (Woo-hoo) that tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good nightI can feel..
Tonight's the night (HEY!)
Let's live it up (Lets live it up!)
I got my money (I'm paid..)
Let's spend it up (lets spend it up!)
Go out and smash it (SMASH it!)
Like Oh My God (Like Oh My God!)
Jump off that sofa (C'mon!)
Lets get get OFF
Fill up my cup (Drank!)
Mozolotov (Lahyme)
Look at her dancing (Move it! Move it!)
Just take it off
Let's paint the town (Paint the Town!)
We'll shut it down (We'll shut it down..)
Let's burn the roof (WooOoo)
And then well do it again
Let's Do it, Lets Do it
Let's Do it Lets Do it
And do it, and do it (lets live it up..)
And do it, and do it
And do it do it do it
Let's do it, lets do it
Let's do it
Here we come, here we go
We gotta rock (rock rock rock rock)
Easy come, easy go
Now we on top (top top top top)
Feel the shot, body rock
Rock it dont stop (stop stop stop stop)
Round and round, up and down
Around the clock (clock clock clock clock)
Monday, Tuesday
Wednesday to Thursday
Friday, Saturday
Saturday to Sunday
G-G-G-G-get with us
You know what we say (say)
Party everyday, P-P-P-Party everyday
And I'm feeling (WooHooo)
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night
I gotta feeling (WooHooo)That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good night
That tonight's gonna be a good, good night

Friday Night at Empire

I was @ Empire Superclub last Friday with MArk..OMG.PARTY!!!!!hahahah.. It was a Playboy event and OMG, there were a lot of Bunnies!!hahaha.. The music's cool too.. Honey and I took crazy pics and all that!!hahahaha... It was fun..we danced and drank..Oh boy!!haven't done that in a while. I was the one who invited him to go there. There were free shirts and magazines from Playboy!!!Plus really hot models. :-) It's a good thing that my Honey and I aren't that much of a jealous type. I mean, we get along really well... hahahahah.... Some would say that it's not normal to invite your boyfriend to party or go to events where there would be a lot of girls. I say that's just for the insecure type. I felt insecure once but that's it. He also is not the kill-joy type who would tell me not to party or anything. No. So it's nice that we're both open about such things..and he wants to go with me!!hahhaahah.... Like it's just the two of us and it was never a boring night out. :-)

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Mark and I

A Happy Couple... :-)
That's Mark and I during the Photography Session in my office.. Sweet!! :-*

Friday, July 17, 2009

Sweet Dreams by Beyonce

Turn the lights on
Every night I rush to my bed
With hopes that maybe I'll get a chance to see you
When I close my eyes I'm going out of my head
Lost in a fairytale, can you hold my hands and be my guide?
Clouds filled with stars cover the skies
And I hope it rains, you're the perfect lullaby
What kinda dream is this?
You could be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Either way I don't wanna wake up from you
(Turn the lights on)
Sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Somebody pinch me, your love's too good to be true
(Turn the lights on)
My guilty pleasure, I ain't going no where
Baby long as you're here I'll be floating on air
'Cause you're myYou can be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Either way I don't wanna wake up from you
(Turn the lights on)
I mention you when I say my prayers
I wrap you around all of my thoughts
Boy you're my temporary highI wish that when I wake up you're there
To wrap your arms around me for real
And tell me you'll stay by side
Clouds filled with stars cover the skies
And I hope it rains, you're the perfect lullaby
What kinda dream is this?
You could be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Either way I don't wanna wake up from you
(Turn the lights on)
Sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Somebody pinch me, your love's too good to be true
(Turn the lights on)
My guilty pleasure, I ain't going no where
Baby long as you're here I'll be floating on air
'Cause you're myYou can be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Either way I don't wanna wake up from you
(Turn the lights on)
Tattoo your name across my heart so it will remain
Not even death can make us part
What kind of dream is this?
You could be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Either way I don't wanna wake up from you
(Turn the lights on)
Sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Somebody pinch me, your love's too good to be true
(Turn the lights on)
My guilty pleasure, I ain't going no where
Baby long as you're here I'll be floating on air
'Cause you're myYou can be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare
Either way I don't wanna wake up from you
(Turn the lights on)
Either way I don't wanna wake up from you

A Text

I'm not looking for someone who has everything...

But someone who has time to spend with me more than anything..

a test from Marky ( My Besty )

How Do I Feel Right Now?

Right now, I can say that I feel really THANKFUL. Thankful that I've got a MAN hwo knows how I am. I admit, I'm hard to be with: moody, exaggerated, naughty, playful, jealous... I have a tendency to freak out and all... But this MAN that I'm with just got a way with me. He knows how to blend with every single mood that I have. He can justlaugh at my exaggeration, be as naughty and playful as I am and gives me assurance that I don't have to be jealous of anyone. Our zodiac signs doesn't match. He's a Scorpio, I'm a Gemini. Total opposites. He has a stable mind while I change decisions every now and then. We both have strong personalities but we don't clash. It's also nice that his mom was a Gemini of thesame month as I am, believe it or not, it did help. My mom is a Scorpio like him, too--also of the same month as he is. It's a coincidence that we grew up with these people with extreme personalities so we know how to blend with each other. It's not a perfect relationship that we have. We fight. We argue. We have insecurities. But those things would be nothing compared to the happiness we give each other every single day that we talk, text, hug and kiss. This relationship is what I call A REAL RELATIONSHIP. We have pride but it doesn't hurt to say SORRY at times. We both have insecurities but it doesn't hurt to say that YOU'RE THE ONLY ONE FOR ME. And lastly, WE ARE INLOVE AND WE'RE PROUD OF IT. It's not easy to overcome the fact as well that we've been through several relationships but of course, this can never be compared to anything before. I'm not saying I found the PERFECT partner...or maybe THE ONE. What I'm trying to say is that... HE MAKES ME HAPPY... THANK GOD I FOUND YOU HON... :-*

He's Leaving But It Doesn't Mean We're Ending

haaayyyy..here I go again with my blogging..about him.hahahahhaha... I know I might sound crazy but anyway, it doesn't matter. This is my blog. I decide what to put here.hahahaa...

So to begin with, today, I received a news today from Hon..He's planning to move out of the company. OMG! I dunno..but the feeling sucks..like I'm teary eyed but I don't want to cry.It's just a little thing. But of course, I do know that I'll miss him--TERRIBLY. I just got used to the feeling of always having him around... and now, he might be around only on weekends..sucks!!! And of course my greatest fear is if we can stand being away from each other... I trust him and he can trust me as well.. I just hope this works. Haaaaaayyyy...

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

I Have Photos with Honey Bear!!

Like OMG.. I already haev photos with Honey Bear!! Yippie!! :-P

Can't wait to post them!! :-*

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Yesterday @ Time Zone


My Honey punching the punching bag in Time Zone!!hahhhahaa... He won!! Good job Honey!! :-*


Honey, Honey, Honey


@ Gonuts Donuts in Westgate during my birthday!!



@ Brother's Burger during my Birthday!!

@ S.E.X. after shift, still my Birthday!!

@ Henlin in Fastbites my Birthday still!!hahahaha

EAT, EAT AND EAT!!!That's our hobby. :-*

A Cute Puppy From My Honey


I got this yesterday from my Honey. We met @ ATC around 4pm ( We were supposed to meet around 3 but I woke up late..sorry! ) before mass, we went to Powerbooks. He said he had something to give me and there! He handed the cute puppy with my name on it. Sweet! :-*






This is his first gift to me. Well, this would be very valuable because aside from it has my name on it, it's his frist gift and Oh my! It's from one person I truly love!! :-* Thanks Hon!!

Rainy Days and Mondays












It's a Monday..and It's raining..I'm so bored so I decided to just take pics..of me of course!!hahahhaaha... This is what boredom does to me.

Friday, July 10, 2009

I'm on the sweet food mode

I eat something sweet when I'm upset. OMG. That's it. I am upset. Like really. I don't know but having learned from him that there's a new girl in their account and he went to the interview room to take a closer look at her made me upset. Was I jealous? Maybe. Not normal for me though. But I do hate the feeling like shit@!#$! huh..... I really don't like this. I feel so damn ugly and so damn losyang. Like seriously. I mean.. I'm so ordinary now. No nail polish, no foot spa. No nothing. Just me, my jeans and my shirt and ....oh boy..this sucks. I'm so damn unpretty. Like hell. I feel like I'm a little less pretty..a little less attractive..a little less headturning..everything's not what it's supposed to be. I work so damn hard to get good stats so I have something to be proud of after working too early and this is the prize I get..eyebags..lack of sleep...no social life...and tons of not-so-good in the eye stuff. No fashionsense at all. It's like I'm back to school. I remembered when I was still studying. It's like these. All girls around me are very pretty...very vain while I suck in the corner worrying about my exams, my projects, my grades. C'mon. Is this my destiny? To be forever ORDINARY?? Is this what I get from working hard? I mean... I work for a reason. I deserve something better than this darn feeling of being less human...being invisible in the eyes of everyone just because...just because.. I work too hard and I tend to forget everythingelse including myself. SHUT UP..like please...it's making me insane.

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Happy 2nd Full Moon

Honey

Happy 2nd Full Moon!!!

hahahhahahahahaha...Love you!! :-*

Always A Full Moon

From My Honey's Notes in Facebook:

Always A Full Moon

Yesterday at 2:56pm


Since May, I have noticed that every 9th of the month is a full moon night.What is a full moon and what magic does it have?By definition, it is the lunar phase of the moon when it is fully illuminated by the sun and geometrically speaking when it is graphed, the tangent slope is zero... a perfect circle. (Mike, bro, paki-confirm kung tama ito. Hehe.)It's just a like a person who I'm with right now... Probably not a perfect person but someone just about perfect for me. She does some magic... instead though of turning me into a vampire or werewolf, I just go crazy and have lots of fun with her even to our wildest imaginations.During our class, she would just pass right in front of me and not minding my smile. I would even steal a glance of her right across our room. Just like the moon at its fullest glow... I pause for at least 3 seconds just to be amazed of the marvelous sight.She has this subtle radiance that only the closest would appreciate. Though unlike the moon, she can be brighter than what the sun can provide. She never fails to bring happiness and joy in my life no matter what the circumstance is. When the moon turns around, it disappears but when she turns around, it will always be something better.And every 9th of the month, I can't wait to see that full moon glow wishing that I have a tripod to capture that perfect moment (@ f11 iso100... singit ko lang! Hehe.). But the best part is, I have that full moon almost every night to start my day, to make things brighter, to ease up and be cozy, to hug and to cherish, and just to be amazed all over again.To be honest with you, upto now, I would steal glances and stares at her. And when she catches me, she would just say "whaaaaaaat....?!" then the rest is history!Can't wait to celebrate our hundredth day honey... :-* Tomorrow is going to be another full moon night... ;-)

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Stuck With Each Other

You can - think you could get free,
You think you won't need me,
That you're gonna get you somethin' better,
But you know that we're in this forever,
And you can - think you can walk out,
even with your doubts,
But you know that we're in this together,
You can try to push me from you,
Nothing you do can pull us a part.
Cause it's too late, there's no escape, might as well face it,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Ain't nothin you can do about it,
It's been too long, this is too strong - yes, we belong here,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Stuck in love with each other (stuck in love with each other)(yeah...)
Now I can say that I would not care,
If you were not there,
Tell myself that I'll be fine without ya,
But I would die if I was not around ya,
And I can try to convince you I don't need to be with you,
But my only thoughts are thoughts about ya,
What can I do... love is like glue.
There's no way to... tear our hearts apart.
Cause it's too late, there's no escape, might as well face it,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Ain't nothin' you can do about it,
It's been too long, this is too strong - yes, we belong here,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Stuck in love with each other (stuck in love with each other)
There's nothing I'd rather do, than sit with you forever -
Can't think of nothin' better than to being stuck with you.
Cause it's too late, there's no escape, might as well face it,
Baby,
we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Ain't nothin we can do about it
Cause it's too late, there's no escape, might as well face it,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Ain't nothin I can do about itCause it's too long, this is too strong - yes, we belong here,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Stuck in love with each other (stuck in love with each other)
Cause it's too late, there's no escape, might as well face it,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)
Ain't nothin we can do about it
It's been too long, this is too strong - yes, we belong here,
Baby, we're stuck with each other (stuck with each other)Stuck in love with each other
(stuck in love with each other)
Ain't nothin' gonna stop me and you (eh)
Cause you know we just stuck like glue (eh)
Ain't nothin we can do, we stuck in love with each other.

Iced Tea

I was with the monkey last night. I was so happy to see him but unfortunately, we had a fight last night because of Iced Tea... I wanted to pay for his iced tea and he doesn't want to. I was insistent simply because he kept on paying for everything all the time. I'm shy... I really don't like people spending for me...I mean, not all the time. Let me do some stuff sometimes. That was my point. I've been with guys who have money and sad to say..they don't let me spend for them as well.. at times, I feel useless. I understand his point that he's the guy and as much as he can, he wanted to be the one to spend for dates. But iced tea only costs P20.00 and it won't hurt me if I pay for that. Now, we attended the mass and I wasn't talking. I wasn't talking because I don't want any further arguement. I was making the excuse that maybe.....he was tired that's why he gets pissed easily. I'm not the type who would fight fire with fire. If he's upset, I wanna be quiet so we don't get into heated arguments speacially if it was just about Iced tea. But he was forcing me to speak and I lost my temper already. I told him that I'm ok. He's tired. He's just tired and I'm making up his own excuse in my mind just so I would understand. Because if I start to ask we would end up fighting. I would end up ranting about his actions lately. I told him the night before that he's becoming cold...then, before he hung up the phone the night before, he didn't say I LOVE YOU which he ususally does. It was not like I'm demanding that he stays sweet all the time.. But I just noticed little things because he seemed different. I understand that he's promoted. Not taking calls anymore, doing a whole lot more than just fixing schedules but he has to tell me if he is tired so I'd be able to adjust. I'm easy to talk to. If he has a problem, I can behave well and just listen. But he's not doing it. I'm not complaining.. I'm just saying I'm trying my best to understand. I'm trying my best to be mature about things. I'm trying my best in this relationship. It was jus Iced tea.... It was just Iced tea... :'-(

Saturday, July 4, 2009

Memories of Modelling

It's been a long time since I modelled. I was quite busy with my life:Family, Friends, Call Center job and Lovelife. I admit, modelling was one of the things I did enjoy doing. I got to meet a lot of wonderful people who has the passion for ART and BEAUTY. :-)


The girls and the makeup artist
FUN

The girls B&W

Me
Me and Gina

Me and Gina modelling our lashes

Me and Leila

Me and Gina

OWG Studios in Makati

This is during the CU Second Meet

CU 2nd Meet Banner

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Mark and Anj


A message for Mark :-)
Honey, You know I love you so much...I've been through relationships and this one, I can say is the best I've ever had. I know I'm hard to deal with...I'm moody, I'm sensitive and childish.I admit I'm also hard-headed at times but you deal with me very well. You just don't know how much I appreciate your efforts from the time he and I ended til the time we got together and how you and I would have to follow curfews and at times I'd have to escape from mom just to see you...OMG. I'm not the only one exerting effort this time. YOU EXERT MORE THAN WHAT I DO and I thank you for that... You never fail to make me smile at my worst moods..and you take care of me like I'm always VIP. I love you hon..and you make me fall even more inlove with you.. :-)

How Women Think

** Taken from Facebook, Danie Calderon's Note:

FINE

This is the word women use to end an argument when they feel they are right and you need to shut up. Never use "fine" to describe how a woman looks - this will cause you to have one of those arguments.

FIVE MINUTES

This is half an hour. It is equivalent to the five minutes that your football game is going to last before you take out the trash, so it's an even trade.

NOTHING

This means "something," and you should be on your toes. "Nothing" is usually used to describe the feeling a woman has of wanting to turn you inside out, upside down, and backwards. "Nothing" usually signifies an argument that will last "Five Minutes" and end with "Fine"

GO AHEAD (With Raised Eyebrows)

This is a dare. One that will result in a woman getting upset over "Nothing" and will end with the word "Fine"

GO AHEAD (Normal Eyebrows)

This means "I give up" or "do what you want because I don't care" You will get a "Raised Eyebrow Go Ahead" in just a few minutes, followed by "Nothing" and "Fine" and she will talk to you in about "Five Minutes" when she cools off.

LOUD SIGH

This is not actually a word, but is a non-verbal statement often misunderstood by men. A "Loud Sigh" means she thinks you are an idiot at that moment, and wonders why she is wasting her time standing here and arguing with you over "Nothing"

SOFT SIGH

Again, not a word, but a non-verbal statement. "Soft Sighs" mean that she is content. Your best bet is to not move or breathe, and she will stay content.

THAT'S OKAY

This is one of the most dangerous statements that a woman can make to a man. "That's Okay" means that she wants to think long and hard before paying you back for whatever it is that you have done. "That's Okay" is often used with the word "Fine" and in conjunction with a "Raised Eyebrow."

GO AHEAD

At some point in the near future! re, you are going to be in some mighty big trouble.

PLEASE DO

This is not a statement, it is an offer. A woman is giving you the chance to come up with whatever excuse or reason you have for doing whatever it is that you have done. You have a fair chance with the truth, so be careful and you shouldn't get a "That's Okay"

THANKS

A woman is thanking you. Do not faint. Just say you're welcome.

THANKS A LOT

This is much different from "Thanks." A woman will say, "Thanks A Lot" when she is really ticked off at you. It signifies that you have offended her in some callous way, and will be followed by the "Loud Sigh." Be careful not to ask what is wrong after the "Loud Sigh," as she will only tell you "Nothing"Send this to the men you know to warn them about future arguments they can avoid if they remember the terminology. And send it to your women friends to give them a good laugh!

THINGS I ADMIRE MOST ABOUT THE MONKEY:

** The monkey knows how to crack jokes. He doesn’t just crack jokes infront of me, he cracks them wildly infront of me…like seriously, he’s got that uber weird smile with deep dimples as he cracks the joke making me feel more like an idiot getting confused about the punchline of his jokes. Don’t wanna be called slow at any point. He makes me laugh hard later on after realizing what the joke was about.


** The monkey knows how to force me in a not-so-obvious way. When I say this, he says that then without having much of a conversation, I hear myself saying “yes” to what he said.

** The monkey loves watching movies. I’m a movie buff and I just so love watching films specially those about love, girl power and a little of action and comedy. The monkey loves to watch too. We watch any movie that we thought was nice. And what surprised me is that he watches John Lloyd Cruz movies. OMG.

** The monkey eats a lot. I have a poor appetite and I have to be with someone who eats for me to be able to eat. The monkey eats a lot and being with him means I’d have to eat 3 times a day, 2 of which would include rice. He likes leaving the plate clean as well.

** The monkey loves being with me. I know I’m bitchy sometimes and that I am unstable with most decisions. I go with whatever, whenever, however. And each time I had this stupid feeling of being too attached, I just wanted to move out because I don’t want to suffocate the person I’m with. But the monkey is too patient and still wanted to be with me. I just wish I could be more stable with things and that I can love without hurting him.

** The monkey begins and ends my day. First thing I see when I open my eyes would be his text message telling me a lot of I miss you’s, I love you’s and Take Care’s.. Hugs and kisses and plans for our relationship… It’s just awesome to begin the day with sweet nothings from a person who means everything to me. And by the end of the day, before I close my eyes and go to sleep, the last thing I see would be a text message coming from him about something we talk about or just a simple kiss.

** The monkey protects me. He does little things to make me feel secured, safe and protected. Little things like the helmet, the stares, holding my hand or even just hugging me. I feel protected like a little child. I just so love the feeling.

** The monkey makes me loose my sanity. He does things that drives me nuts…in a positive way. He has his way with me. He doesn’t care how or maybe he just knows how. I don’t know… But it’s nice to be out of control sometimes..it’s nice to loosen up sometimes..and I do it unnoticeably, simply because he makes me loose my sanity when I’m with him.

It’s nice that I met the monkey and is still with him til now.. Love you Monkey. xoxo